A+ A A-

County: Essex

Born 2 Perform Stage School

13 / 14 Redif House (Oxlow Lane), ,

Principal TeacherKelly Knight and Caroline Phillips
QualificationsUKDDF
List me as :Teacher
Telephone07855262300
E-mail

Castle Point Academy

10, Clinton Road,, , , , SS8 0NG

Principal TeacherKaren Jones
QualificationsFABD,FISTD
List me as :Teacher, Adjudicator
Telephone01268 685869

Chameleon Theatre Arts

79 Wollaston Way, Burnt Mills Industrial Estate,, , , , SS13 1DJ

www.chameleontheatrearts.com

Principal TeacherLouise Steers
QualificationsAAAD
List me as :Teacher
Telephone01375 641020
Mobile07779 258524
E-mail

DANCEWORLD STAGESCHOOL

14 HORNSBY SQUARE, , , , SS15 6SD

WWW.DANCEWORLDSTAGESCHOOL.CO.UK

Principal TeacherKERRY NASTRI
QualificationsFBATD, FIDTA, BALLET,TAP,MODERN,FREESTYLE
List me as :Teacher
Telephone01268 415304
Mobile07813129466
E-mail
This College Offers:Private Bursaries

Dunmow Theatre Dance School

17 RAYFIELD CLOSE, , , , CM6 1PL

Principal TeacherSusan Bibb
QualificationsFABD / AISTD
List me as :Teacher, Examiner, Adjudicator
Telephone01371 87 5646
Mobile07969 340021
E-mail

Elite Dance Academy

16 civic square, , , , Rm18 8AD

Edadance.com

Principal TeacherJacqui Everitt
QualificationsF.B.T.D.A
List me as :Teacher, Examiner, Adjudicator
Telephone01375 858667
Mobile07956 606222
E-mail

Joanna-May Stage School

Brookhead Studios, Brookhead Farm, Maldon Road, , , , CM9 6GP

www.joannamaystageschool.co.uk

Principal TeacherJoanne Sanderson
QualificationsMUTD
List me as :Teacher
Telephone01277 655092
Mobile07715 164 888
E-mail
This College Offers:Dance & Drama Awards (DaDAs)

Miss Abbie Havis

The Studio, 25 Kents Hill Road, , , , SS7 5PN

www.starlightdanceworks.co.uk

Principal TeacherAbbie Havis
QualificationsAssociate Diploma (IDA) Tap and Acro
List me as :Teacher
Telephone(01268)566195
E-mail

Miss Karla Moss

The Studio, Kents Hill Road, , , , SS7 5PN

www.starlightdanceworks.co.uk

Principal TeacherKarla Moss
QualificationsF.IDA
List me as :Teacher, Examiner
Telephone(01268)566195
E-mail

Pirouette School of Dance

Office : 3 Brook Road, , , CM14 4PT

www.pirouette-school-of-dance.co.uk

Principal TeacherTina Clark
QualificationsAssociate UTD Tap, Membership UTD Ballet, Membership UT...
List me as :Teacher
Telephone01277 221047
Mobile07528238172
E-mail

San-Marie Stage School

San-Marie Studios, Guildprime Business Centre, Southend Road., , , , CM11 2PZ

www.san-marie.co.uk

Principal TeacherLisa-Marie Jobson
QualificationsFUTD
List me as :Teacher
Telephone01277 633712/633772
Mobile07887 486878
E-mail

Simply-the-West

27 Mirosa Reach, , , , CM9 6XS

www.simply-the-west.co.uk

Principal TeacherJohn and Linda West
QualificationsITDA UKA ABD
List me as :Teacher, Adjudicator
Telephone01621 850195
Mobile07880605105
E-mail

Simply-the-West School of Dance

27 Mirosa Reach, , , , CM9 6XS

www.simply-the-west.co.uk

Principal TeacherJohn West
QualificationsLUKA Ballroom and Latin AITDA Ballroom
List me as :Teacher, Adjudicator
Telephone01621 850195
Mobile07880605105
E-mail

Starlight Dance Works

Starlight Dance Works

The Studio, 25 Kents Hill Road, , , , SS7 5PN

www.starlightdanceworks.co.uk

Principal TeacherHelen Stokes
QualificationsF.IDA
List me as :Teacher, Examiner
Telephone01268 566195
E-mail

The Andrews Dance Academy

Gidea Park Methodist Church (Re:generation) Saturday's, , , , RM2 6DH

www.theandrewsdanceacademy.co.uk

Principal TeacherJane Andrews
QualificationsMembership UTD Tap, Membership UTD Modern
List me as :Teacher
Telephone01708 734269
Mobile07751 314884
E-mail

Awarding Bodies

Events